Enquire Apply International Students
Create your personalised brochure

PROVIDE YOUR DETAILS

Tell us about yourself

You're about to download a brochure for Master of Clinical Exercise Science and Rehabilitation.

 
 
 
 

Privacy Policy

Victoria University is committed to the responsible collection and handling of your personal information in accordance with all relevant legislation, including the Information Privacy Act 2000 (Vic.) and the Health Records Act 2001 (Vic.). The personal information collected on this form will be used for the purposes of creating the e-Brochure about your study options at Victoria University and follow-up about this, including through authorised third parties engaged by Victoria University to respond to enquiries and advise about your study options. If you do not wish to receive further communications, please uncheck the checkbox at the end of the form.

Your personal information may be disclosed to Commonwealth and State Agencies such as the Department of Education and Training, and the Department of Home Affairs pursuant to reporting obligations under applicable legislation. Your personal information will also be disclosed to your overseas student health care provider and, if you are under 18 years of age, to the carer appointed for you under the National Code made under the Education Services for Overseas Students Act 2000.

You have a right to access personal information that Victoria University holds about you. Refer to our Privacy Policy for more information.

Thank You!

You can download your personalised brochure now [*FirstName*] [*LastName*]. We've also sent an email to [*Email*] with a link.

You requested the following information for your personalised brochure:

    [*CourseListItems*] [*UserSelectedFaqListItems*]